Viterbo
Softball Schedule
 
Home
 
Away
 
Neutral
*
Conference
^
Exhibition
%
Scrimmage
 
Oct. 1
TBA
Winona State Tournament
No Team Score
Oct. 8 | 2:00 PM
TBA
La Crosse, Wis.
Alumni Game
No Team Score
Oct. 9
Bemidji State University
La Crosse, Wis.
No Team Score
Minnesota State-Mankato
Feb. 10 | 6:00 PM
Minnesota State-Mankato
St. Cloud, Minn.
St. Cloud State Tournament
L 12-0 (5 Innings)
Augustana College-Sioux Falls
Feb. 10 | 8:00 PM
Augustana College-Sioux Falls
St. Cloud, Minn.
St. Cloud State Tournament
L 13-0 (5 Innings)
Concordia University St. Paul
Feb. 11 | 5:00 PM
Concordia University St. Paul
St. Cloud, Minn.
St. Cloud State Tournament
L 10-1 (5 Innings)
University of Sioux Falls
Feb. 11 | 7:00 PM
University of Sioux Falls
St. Cloud, Minn.
St. Cloud State Tournament
L 3-1
Valley City State University
Feb. 24 | 3:00 PM *
Valley City State University (RV)
Aberdeen, S.D.
NSAA Crossover Tournament
L 6-0
Valley City State University
Feb. 24 | Game 2 *
Valley City State University (RV)
Aberdeen, S.D.
NSAA Crossover Tournament
L 6-1
University of Jamestown
Feb. 25 | 3:00 PM *
University of Jamestown
Aberdeen, S.D.
NSAA Crossover Tournament
L 3-0
University of Jamestown
Feb. 25 | Game 2 *
University of Jamestown
Aberdeen, S.D.
NSAA Crossover Tournament
L 5-1
Presentation College
Feb. 26 | 2:00 PM *
Presentation College
Aberdeen, S.D.
NSAA Crossover Tournament
L 5-0
Presentation College
Feb. 26 | Game 2 *
Presentation College
Aberdeen, S.D.
NSAA Crossover Tournament
W 4-0
Concordia University
Mar. 11 | 2:30 PM
Concordia University
Hancock Park 5 | Clermont, Fla.
Spring Training
L 10-4
Indiana University-South Bend
Mar. 11 | 5:00 PM
Indiana University-South Bend
Hancock Park 3 | Clermont, Fla.
Spring Training
L 6-2
Indiana University-South Bend
Mar. 12 | 7:00 AM
Indiana University-South Bend
Sleepy Hollow 4 | Clermont, Fla.
Spring Training
W 3-2
Saint Ambrose University
Mar. 12 | 12:00 PM
Saint Ambrose University
Sleepy Hollow 5 | Clermont, Fla.
Spring Training
L 5-2
College of Saint Mary
Mar. 13 | 9:30 AM
College of Saint Mary
Hancock Park 5 | Clermont, Fla.
Spring Training
W 7-0
Saint Ambrose University
Mar. 13 | 12:00 PM
Saint Ambrose University
Hancock Park 2 | Clermont, Fla.
Spring Training
L 10-1
Concordia University
Mar. 15 | 9:00 AM
Concordia University
Hancock Park 3 | Clermont, Fla.
Spring Training
L 4-0
Saint Ambrose University
Mar. 15 | 1:00 PM
Saint Ambrose University
Hancock Park 2 | Clermont, Fla.
Spring Training
L 8-5
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Mar. 16 | 7:00 AM
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Legends Way 3 | Clermont, Fla.
Spring Training
L 15-9
Hillsdale College
Mar. 16 | 9:30 AM
Hillsdale College
Legends Way 3 | Clermont, Fla.
Spring Training
L 6-2
Roosevelt University
Mar. 18 | 12:00 PM
Roosevelt University
Chicago, Ill.
L 9-8 (10 Innings)
Roosevelt University
Mar. 18 | Game 2
Roosevelt University
Chicago, Ill.
W 5-1
Dakota State University
Mar. 25 | 3:00 PM *
Dakota State University
La Crosse, Wis.
W 15-3 (5 Innings)
Dakota State University
Mar. 25 | Game 2 *
Dakota State University
La Crosse, Wis.
W 13-5 (5 Innings)
Dakota State University
Mar. 26 | 2:00 PM *
Dakota State University
La Crosse, Wis.
W 10-2 (5 Innings)
Dakota State University
Mar. 26 | Game 2 *
Dakota State University
La Crosse, Wis.
Mayville State University
Mar. 31 | 3:00 PM *
Mayville State University
La Crosse, Wis.
L 8-2
Mayville State University
Mar. 31 | Game 2 *
Mayville State University
La Crosse, Wis.
W 9-6
Mayville State University
Apr. 1 | 2:00 PM *
Mayville State University
La Crosse, Wis.
W 9-5
Mayville State University
Apr. 1 | Game 2 *
Mayville State University
La Crosse, Wis.
W 5-4 (9 Innings)
Cardinal Stritch University
Apr. 6 | 3:00 PM
Cardinal Stritch University
La Crosse, Wis.
L 18-5 (5 Innings)
Cardinal Stritch University
Apr. 6 | Game 2
Cardinal Stritch University
La Crosse, Wis.
L 10-2 (5 Innings)
Saint Ambrose University
Apr. 9 | 1:00 PM
Saint Ambrose University
La Crosse, Wis.
L 8-0 (6 Innings)
Saint Ambrose University
Apr. 9 | Game 2
Saint Ambrose University
La Crosse, Wis.
L 16-3 (5 Innings)
Waldorf University
Apr. 12 | 4:00 PM *
Waldorf University
La Crosse, Wis.
W 10-3
Waldorf University
Apr. 12 | Game 2 *
Waldorf University
La Crosse, Wis.
W 12-8 (6 Innings)
Waldorf University
Apr. 13 | 1:00 PM *
Waldorf University
La Crosse, Wis.
W 3-0
Waldorf University
Apr. 13 | Game 2 *
Waldorf University
La Crosse, Wis.
W 4-2
Clarke University
Apr. 18 | 5:00 PM
Clarke University
Dubuque, Iowa
L 11-0 (5 Innings)
Clarke University
Apr. 18 | Game 2
Clarke University
Dubuque, Iowa
L 8-0 (5 Innings)
Bellevue University
Apr. 22 | 1:00 PM *
Bellevue University (25)
Bellevue, Neb.
W 2-1
Bellevue University
Apr. 22 | Game 2 *
Bellevue University (25)
Bellevue, Neb.
W 2-0
Bellevue University
Apr. 23 | 12:00 PM *
Bellevue University (25)
Bellevue, Neb.
W 3-0
Bellevue University
Apr. 23 | Game 2 *
Bellevue University (25)
Bellevue, Neb.
L 12-1 (5 Innings)
Martin Luther College
Apr. 27 | 3:00 PM
Martin Luther College
La Crosse, Wis.
W 10-2 (6 Innings)
Martin Luther College
Apr. 27 | Game 2
Martin Luther College
La Crosse, Wis.
W 9-8
Dickinson State University
Apr. 29 | 2:00 PM *
Dickinson State University
Dickinson, N.D.
Dickinson State University
Apr. 29 | Game 2 *
Dickinson State University
Dickinson, N.D.
Dickinson State University
Apr. 30 | 11:00 AM *
Dickinson State University
Dickinson, N.D.
Dickinson State University
Apr. 30 | Game 2 *
Dickinson State University
Dickinson, N.D.
May. 5
TBA
Dickinson, N.D.
NSAA Tournament (May 5-9)
 
 
 
© Copyright 2017 Viterbo University | 400 Viterbo Drive, La Crosse, WI 54601 | Mobile Site | Rss Feeds | Powered by SIDHelp