Viterbo
69
VS.
91
Martin Luther College
Viterbo
Final12F
Martin Luther College 1-15284169
Viterbo University 13-8573491
Jan. 17, 2017 at 7:30 pm
La Crosse, Wis. (R.W. Beggs Sr. Gym)
Attendance: 263
Martin Luther College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Jeffrey Parker*170-30-20-0011002040
04TJ Babinec*165-111-33-42130021214
11Phil Bunkowske*151-41-11-2101000014
20Erich Neumann*303-70-00-0123001326
21Ian Paulsen*303-81-20-02810124317
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 24-59 13-24 8-12 9 22 31 1 6 13 11 15 69
 40.7%54.2%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
02Nate Goelzer81-11-11-2112022024
03Nate Lindloff216-76-70-00000010118
12Jared Ruffin120-20-10-0000000110
15Austin DeNoyer162-71-20-0134010215
22Josh Tomlin203-82-42-20220001010
23Phil Kieselhorst150-10-11-2011011001
Viterbo University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Fleischmann, Jared*153-42-32-20440331010
23Poehls, Austin*161-31-30-0123004323
25Bamke, Jake*205-103-55-62240421018
35Engelstad, Erik*154-40-02-22240221010
44Haberman, Ethan*143-80-10-0022012016
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0011000000
Team Totals 31-63 12-31 17-18 10 27 37 1 12 23 15 10 91
 49.2%38.7%94.4%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
03Pesola, Calven111-51-50-0202000113
05George, Connor230-40-20-0123014130
11Mortenson, Zach40-00-00-0000001000
15Clement, Alex91-31-32-2000000105
24Kiekhafer, Ethin162-42-42-2156003208
31Baker, Zach171-40-10-0011001102
33Anderson, Cade184-50-02-21450011310
34Tichy, Jason154-62-42-20221101012
42Lenzendorf, Brett72-30-00-0000000104
Martin Luther College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Jeffrey Parker*100-30-20-0011002020
04TJ Babinec*82-70-23-4101001117
11Phil Bunkowske*81-21-10-0101000003
20Erich Neumann*200-10-00-0011001210
21Ian Paulsen*142-50-00-0134112214
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---10100
Team Totals10-315-143-458131378728
 32.3%35.7%75% 
02Nate Goelzer20-00-00-0101010020
03Nate Lindloff122-32-30-0000001006
12Jared Ruffin30-00-00-0000000100
15Austin DeNoyer90-40-10-0011010200
22Josh Tomlin103-52-40-0011000008
23Phil Kieselhorst40-10-10-0011000000
Viterbo University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Fleischmann, Jared*83-32-22-20220211010
23Poehls, Austin*141-21-20-0022003213
25Bamke, Jake*133-62-34-52240300012
35Engelstad, Erik*124-40-02-21230010010
44Haberman, Ethan*72-50-10-0022012014
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---01100
Team Totals19-317-1412-134162006117457
 61.3%50%92.3% 
03Pesola, Calven00-00-00-0000000000
05George, Connor110-10-10-0101001110
11Mortenson, Zach00-00-00-0000000000
15Clement, Alex00-00-00-0000000000
24Kiekhafer, Ethin71-21-22-2022002205
31Baker, Zach111-20-10-0000001102
33Anderson, Cade102-30-02-2011000016
34Tichy, Jason72-31-20-0022000005
42Lenzendorf, Brett00-00-00-0000000000
Martin Luther College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Jeffrey Parker*70-00-00-0000000020
04TJ Babinec*83-41-10-0112001017
11Phil Bunkowske*70-20-01-2000000011
20Erich Neumann*103-60-00-0112000116
21Ian Paulsen*161-31-20-0156012103
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---03300
Team Totals14-288-105-8414180363841
 50%80%62.5% 
02Nate Goelzer61-11-11-2011012004
03Nate Lindloff94-44-40-00000000112
12Jared Ruffin90-20-10-0000000010
15Austin DeNoyer72-31-10-0123000015
22Josh Tomlin100-30-02-2011000102
23Phil Kieselhorst110-00-01-2000011001
Viterbo University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Fleischmann, Jared*70-10-10-0022012000
23Poehls, Austin*20-10-10-0101001110
25Bamke, Jake*72-41-21-1000012106
35Engelstad, Erik*30-00-00-0101021100
44Haberman, Ethan*71-30-00-0000000002
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---00000
Team Totals12-325-175-56111716128634
 37.5%29.4%100% 
03Pesola, Calven111-51-50-0202000113
05George, Connor120-30-10-0022013020
11Mortenson, Zach40-00-00-0000001000
15Clement, Alex91-31-32-2000000105
24Kiekhafer, Ethin91-21-20-0134001003
31Baker, Zach60-20-00-0011000000
33Anderson, Cade82-20-00-0134001124
34Tichy, Jason82-31-22-2000110107
42Lenzendorf, Brett72-30-00-0000000104
Other Information
Location: La Crosse, Wis. (R.W. Beggs Sr. Gym)
Attendance: 263
Largest Lead: 40 (VU)
Officials: George Drouches, Ted Krize, Pat Baschelt
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Martin Luther College10-315-143-4581313787
Viterbo University19-317-1412-1341620061174
TimeMartin Luther CollegeScoreViterbo UniversityLead
19:27-BAMKE,JAKE JUMPER MISS-
19:27PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
19:14BABINEC,TJ 3PTR MISS--
19:14-HABERMAN,ETHAN DEF REBOUND-
19:01-3POEHLS,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD3 (VU)
19:01-HABERMAN,ETHAN ASSIST-
18:36BABINEC,TJ JUMPER GOOD2-31 (VU)
18:222-5HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER GOOD3 (VU)
18:22-FLEISCHMANN,JARED ASSIST-
18:08PARKER,JEFFREY TURNOVER--
18:06-FLEISCHMANN,JARED STEAL-
18:042-7FLEISCHMANN,JARED LAYUP GOOD5 (VU)
17:56PAULSEN,IAN TURNOVER--
17:36-POEHLS,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
17:36-BAMKE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
17:34-BAMKE,JAKE LAYUP MISS-
17:34-ENGELSTAD,ERIK OFF REBOUND-
17:30BABINEC,TJ FOUL--
17:30-HABERMAN,ETHAN 3PTR MISS-
17:30PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
17:27PARKER,JEFFREY 3PTR MISS--
17:27GOELZER,NATE OFF REBOUND--
17:132-9ENGELSTAD,ERIK LAYUP GOOD7 (VU)
17:13-POEHLS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
17:08NEUMANN,ERICH FOUL--
16:582-10ENGELSTAD,ERIK FT GOOD8 (VU)
16:58DENOYER,AUSTIN IN SUB--
16:58PARKER,JEFFREY OUT SUB--
16:47BABINEC,TJ 3PTR MISS--
16:47-BAMKE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
16:302-12HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER GOOD10 (VU)
16:30-POEHLS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
16:15BABINEC,TJ LAYUP GOOD4-128 (VU)
16:15PAULSEN,IAN ASSIST--
16:054-14ENGELSTAD,ERIK LAYUP GOOD10 (VU)
15:59DENOYER,AUSTIN FOUL--
15:594-15ENGELSTAD,ERIK FT GOOD11 (VU)
15:59-ANDERSON,CADE IN SUB-
15:59-TICHY,JASON IN SUB-
15:59-POEHLS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
15:59-HABERMAN,ETHAN OUT SUB-
15:50BABINEC,TJ JUMPER MISS--
15:50TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:50PAULSEN,IAN LAYUP GOOD6-159 (VU)
15:50BABINEC,TJ ASSIST--
15:296-18TICHY,JASON 3PTR GOOD12 (VU)
15:29-ENGELSTAD,ERIK ASSIST-
15:05BABINEC,TJ TURNOVER--
15:04-FLEISCHMANN,JARED STEAL-
14:59DENOYER,AUSTIN FOUL--
14:596-19BAMKE,JAKE FT GOOD13 (VU)
14:596-20BAMKE,JAKE FT GOOD14 (VU)
14:596-21BAMKE,JAKE FT GOOD15 (VU)
14:59TOMLIN,JOSH IN SUB--
14:59LINDLOFF,NATE IN SUB--
14:59BABINEC,TJ OUT SUB--
14:59BUNKOWSKE,PHIL OUT SUB--
14:59-GEORGE,CONNOR IN SUB-
14:59-ENGELSTAD,ERIK OUT SUB-
14:48-BAKER,ZACH FOUL-
14:41-POEHLS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
14:41-BAKER,ZACH IN SUB-
14:41-FLEISCHMANN,JARED OUT SUB-
14:41-BAMKE,JAKE OUT SUB-
14:38-POEHLS,AUSTIN FOUL-
14:28LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD9-2112 (VU)
14:28PAULSEN,IAN ASSIST--
14:039-23ANDERSON,CADE DUNK GOOD14 (VU)
14:03-GEORGE,CONNOR ASSIST-
13:55LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR MISS--
13:55-TICHY,JASON DEF REBOUND-
13:319-25TICHY,JASON LAYUP GOOD16 (VU)
13:28TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
13:28PARKER,JEFFREY IN SUB--
13:28NEUMANN,ERICH OUT SUB--
13:28-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN IN SUB-
13:28-TICHY,JASON OUT SUB-
13:25PAULSEN,IAN LAYUP GOOD11-2514 (VU)
13:12PAULSEN,IAN FOUL--
13:1211-26KIEKHAFER,ETHIN FT GOOD15 (VU)
13:1211-27KIEKHAFER,ETHIN FT GOOD16 (VU)
13:12NEUMANN,ERICH IN SUB--
13:12DENOYER,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
12:58TOMLIN,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
12:58-POEHLS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
12:52-POEHLS,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
12:51PAULSEN,IAN STEAL--
12:35TOMLIN,JOSH LAYUP GOOD13-2714 (VU)
12:21-BAKER,ZACH 3PTR MISS-
12:21PARKER,JEFFREY DEF REBOUND--
12:11TOMLIN,JOSH 3PTR GOOD16-2711 (VU)
12:11PARKER,JEFFREY ASSIST--
11:57-ANDERSON,CADE LAYUP MISS-
11:57PAULSEN,IAN BLOCK--
11:54TOMLIN,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
11:43LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD19-278 (VU)
11:43NEUMANN,ERICH ASSIST--
11:34-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
11:3119-30FLEISCHMANN,JARED 3PTR GOOD11 (VU)
11:14-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN FOUL-
10:39BABINEC,TJ JUMPER MISS--
10:39-FLEISCHMANN,JARED DEF REBOUND-
10:2619-33KIEKHAFER,ETHIN 3PTR GOOD14 (VU)
10:26-HABERMAN,ETHAN ASSIST-
10:10TOMLIN,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
10:10BABINEC,TJ OFF REBOUND--
09:57BABINEC,TJ LAYUP MISS--
09:57BUNKOWSKE,PHIL OFF REBOUND--
09:53-FLEISCHMANN,JARED FOUL-
09:53BABINEC,TJ IN SUB--
09:53DENOYER,AUSTIN IN SUB--
09:53TOMLIN,JOSH OUT SUB--
09:53PAULSEN,IAN OUT SUB--
09:53-BAMKE,JAKE IN SUB-
09:53-ENGELSTAD,ERIK IN SUB-
09:53-ANDERSON,CADE OUT SUB-
09:53-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN OUT SUB-
09:45PARKER,JEFFREY TURNOVER--
09:44-HABERMAN,ETHAN STEAL-
09:40-HABERMAN,ETHAN LAYUP MISS-
09:40NEUMANN,ERICH DEF REBOUND--
09:31DENOYER,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS--
09:31-BAMKE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
09:13-HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER MISS-
09:13DENOYER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
08:59DENOYER,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS--
08:59PAULSEN,IAN OFF REBOUND--
08:55PAULSEN,IAN JUMPER MISS--
08:55-HABERMAN,ETHAN DEF REBOUND-
08:3319-36BAMKE,JAKE 3PTR GOOD17 (VU)
08:33-POEHLS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
08:28TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
08:28PAULSEN,IAN IN SUB--
08:28BABINEC,TJ OUT SUB--
08:28-TICHY,JASON IN SUB-
08:28-POEHLS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
08:19BUNKOWSKE,PHIL 3PTR GOOD22-3614 (VU)
08:19LINDLOFF,NATE ASSIST--
07:57PAULSEN,IAN FOUL--
07:57-BAMKE,JAKE FT MISS-
07:57-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:5722-37BAMKE,JAKE FT GOOD15 (VU)
07:57KIESELHORST,PHIL IN SUB--
07:57PAULSEN,IAN OUT SUB--
07:34NEUMANN,ERICH TURNOVER--
07:32-BAMKE,JAKE STEAL-
07:27-BAMKE,JAKE 3PTR MISS-
07:27KIESELHORST,PHIL DEF REBOUND--
07:13-FLEISCHMANN,JARED IN SUB-
07:13-ANDERSON,CADE IN SUB-
07:13-HABERMAN,ETHAN IN SUB-
07:13-BAKER,ZACH OUT SUB-
07:13-GEORGE,CONNOR OUT SUB-
07:09DENOYER,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS--
07:09-ENGELSTAD,ERIK DEF REBOUND-
06:39NEUMANN,ERICH FOUL--
06:3922-38ANDERSON,CADE FT GOOD16 (VU)
06:3922-39ANDERSON,CADE FT GOOD17 (VU)
06:39TOMLIN,JOSH IN SUB--
06:39BUNKOWSKE,PHIL IN SUB--
06:39PARKER,JEFFREY OUT SUB--
06:39DENOYER,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
06:39-POEHLS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
06:39-FLEISCHMANN,JARED OUT SUB-
06:11KIESELHORST,PHIL 3PTR MISS--
06:11-ANDERSON,CADE DEF REBOUND-
06:04-ANDERSON,CADE TURNOVER-
05:48PARKER,JEFFREY 3PTR MISS--
05:48-ENGELSTAD,ERIK DEF REBOUND-
05:18-TICHY,JASON 3PTR MISS-
05:18-BAMKE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
04:5722-41ANDERSON,CADE LAYUP GOOD19 (VU)
04:40TOMLIN,JOSH 3PTR GOOD25-4116 (VU)
04:40PARKER,JEFFREY ASSIST--
04:1025-43ENGELSTAD,ERIK LAYUP GOOD18 (VU)
03:55PARKER,JEFFREY LAYUP MISS--
03:55-TICHY,JASON DEF REBOUND-
03:45PAULSEN,IAN IN SUB--
03:45BABINEC,TJ IN SUB--
03:45RUFFIN,JARED IN SUB--
03:45KIESELHORST,PHIL OUT SUB--
03:45LINDLOFF,NATE OUT SUB--
03:45BUNKOWSKE,PHIL OUT SUB--
03:45-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN IN SUB-
03:45-FLEISCHMANN,JARED IN SUB-
03:45-TICHY,JASON OUT SUB-
03:45-BAMKE,JAKE OUT SUB-
03:3525-45ENGELSTAD,ERIK JUMPER GOOD20 (VU)
03:20-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN FOUL-
03:20-BAKER,ZACH IN SUB-
03:20-ANDERSON,CADE OUT SUB-
03:20-ENGELSTAD,ERIK OUT SUB-
03:16-POEHLS,AUSTIN FOUL-
03:16BABINEC,TJ FT GOOD26-4519 (VU)
03:16BABINEC,TJ FT GOOD27-4518 (VU)
03:0327-48FLEISCHMANN,JARED 3PTR GOOD21 (VU)
03:03-BAKER,ZACH ASSIST-
02:48PAULSEN,IAN JUMPER MISS--
02:48-POEHLS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
02:41RUFFIN,JARED FOUL--
02:4127-49FLEISCHMANN,JARED FT GOOD22 (VU)
02:4127-50FLEISCHMANN,JARED FT GOOD23 (VU)
02:41-GEORGE,CONNOR IN SUB-
02:41-POEHLS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
02:29NEUMANN,ERICH JUMPER MISS--
02:29-FLEISCHMANN,JARED DEF REBOUND-
02:21-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN 3PTR MISS-
02:21-GEORGE,CONNOR OFF REBOUND-
02:0027-52BAKER,ZACH LAYUP GOOD25 (VU)
02:00-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN ASSIST-
01:48-GEORGE,CONNOR FOUL-
01:48BABINEC,TJ FT MISS--
01:48TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:48BABINEC,TJ FT GOOD28-5224 (VU)
01:48DENOYER,AUSTIN IN SUB--
01:48GOELZER,NATE IN SUB--
01:48BABINEC,TJ OUT SUB--
01:48TOMLIN,JOSH OUT SUB--
01:48-BAMKE,JAKE IN SUB-
01:48-FLEISCHMANN,JARED OUT SUB-
01:39-HABERMAN,ETHAN TURNOVER-
01:38DENOYER,AUSTIN STEAL--
01:35GOELZER,NATE TURNOVER--
01:33-BAMKE,JAKE STEAL-
01:16-GEORGE,CONNOR 3PTR MISS-
01:16PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
01:09DENOYER,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
01:09-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN DEF REBOUND-
00:4528-55BAMKE,JAKE 3PTR GOOD27 (VU)
00:45-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN ASSIST-
00:36GOELZER,NATE TURNOVER--
00:36-BAMKE,JAKE STEAL-
00:3628-57BAMKE,JAKE LAYUP GOOD29 (VU)
00:21PAULSEN,IAN JUMPER MISS--
00:21-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
00:19BUNKOWSKE,PHIL IN SUB--
00:19RUFFIN,JARED OUT SUB--
00:10-GEORGE,CONNOR TURNOVER-
00:09GOELZER,NATE STEAL--
00:04BUNKOWSKE,PHIL LAYUP MISS--
00:04-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Martin Luther College14-288-105-84141803638
Viterbo University12-325-175-561117161286
TimeMartin Luther CollegeScoreViterbo UniversityLead
19:32BUNKOWSKE,PHIL JUMPER MISS--
19:32BABINEC,TJ OFF REBOUND--
19:27BUNKOWSKE,PHIL TURNOVER--
19:13-POEHLS,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
19:12PAULSEN,IAN STEAL--
19:04BABINEC,TJ TURNOVER--
19:03-ENGELSTAD,ERIK STEAL-
18:59-POEHLS,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
18:59-ENGELSTAD,ERIK OFF REBOUND-
18:4928-59HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER GOOD31 (VU)
18:49-BAMKE,JAKE ASSIST-
18:21-POEHLS,AUSTIN FOUL-
18:21BUNKOWSKE,PHIL FT MISS--
18:21TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
18:21BUNKOWSKE,PHIL FT GOOD29-5930 (VU)
18:21-TICHY,JASON IN SUB-
18:21-POEHLS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
18:08-FLEISCHMANN,JARED 3PTR MISS-
18:08PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
17:58BUNKOWSKE,PHIL JUMPER MISS--
17:58-FLEISCHMANN,JARED DEF REBOUND-
17:4529-61TICHY,JASON JUMPER GOOD32 (VU)
17:45-ENGELSTAD,ERIK ASSIST-
17:31PARKER,JEFFREY TURNOVER--
17:30-FLEISCHMANN,JARED STEAL-
17:24-FLEISCHMANN,JARED ASSIST-
17:2429-64TICHY,JASON 3PTR GOOD35 (VU)
17:24PAULSEN,IAN FOUL--
17:2429-65BAMKE,JAKE FT GOOD36 (VU)
17:11NEUMANN,ERICH TURNOVER--
17:09-ENGELSTAD,ERIK STEAL-
17:02-BAMKE,JAKE 3PTR MISS-
17:02TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:59-ENGELSTAD,ERIK FOUL-
16:59TOMLIN,JOSH IN SUB--
16:59LINDLOFF,NATE IN SUB--
16:59PARKER,JEFFREY OUT SUB--
16:59BUNKOWSKE,PHIL OUT SUB--
16:59-ANDERSON,CADE IN SUB-
16:59-ENGELSTAD,ERIK OUT SUB-
16:46-BAMKE,JAKE FOUL-
16:45LINDLOFF,NATE TURNOVER--
16:44-BAMKE,JAKE STEAL-
16:41-BAMKE,JAKE LAYUP MISS-
16:41BABINEC,TJ DEF REBOUND--
16:35BABINEC,TJ LAYUP GOOD31-6534 (VU)
16:17-HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER MISS-
16:17TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:15RUFFIN,JARED IN SUB--
16:15BABINEC,TJ OUT SUB--
15:4531-67BAMKE,JAKE JUMPER GOOD36 (VU)
15:45-BAMKE,JAKE ASSIST-
15:20LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD34-6733 (VU)
14:5934-70BAMKE,JAKE 3PTR GOOD36 (VU)
14:59-FLEISCHMANN,JARED ASSIST-
14:36NEUMANN,ERICH JUMPER GOOD36-7034 (VU)
14:36PAULSEN,IAN ASSIST--
14:20-HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER MISS-
14:20TOMLIN,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
14:13NEUMANN,ERICH LAYUP MISS--
14:13-FLEISCHMANN,JARED DEF REBOUND-
14:04-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
13:46-TICHY,JASON 3PTR MISS-
13:46-POEHLS,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
13:3036-73KIEKHAFER,ETHIN 3PTR GOOD37 (VU)
13:30-ANDERSON,CADE ASSIST-
13:08RUFFIN,JARED TURNOVER--
13:08-TICHY,JASON STEAL-
13:08KIESELHORST,PHIL IN SUB--
13:08LINDLOFF,NATE OUT SUB--
13:08-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN IN SUB-
13:08-BAKER,ZACH IN SUB-
13:08-POEHLS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
13:08-FLEISCHMANN,JARED OUT SUB-
13:08-BAMKE,JAKE OUT SUB-
13:08-HABERMAN,ETHAN OUT SUB-
12:5536-75ANDERSON,CADE JUMPER GOOD39 (VU)
12:55-POEHLS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
12:43TOMLIN,JOSH JUMPER MISS--
12:43-ANDERSON,CADE DEF REBOUND-
12:23-BAKER,ZACH LAYUP MISS-
12:23-ANDERSON,CADE OFF REBOUND-
12:19-ANDERSON,CADE FOUL-
12:19-TICHY,JASON FOUL-
12:19DENOYER,AUSTIN IN SUB--
12:19KIESELHORST,PHIL OUT SUB--
12:19-GEORGE,CONNOR IN SUB-
12:19-POEHLS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
12:10PAULSEN,IAN 3PTR GOOD39-7536 (VU)
11:43-GEORGE,CONNOR JUMPER MISS-
11:43PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
11:34DENOYER,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS--
11:34-TICHY,JASON BLOCK-
11:32-ANDERSON,CADE DEF REBOUND-
11:23-ANDERSON,CADE TURNOVER-
11:22KIESELHORST,PHIL STEAL--
11:18TOMLIN,JOSH JUMPER MISS--
11:18PAULSEN,IAN OFF REBOUND--
11:12PAULSEN,IAN LAYUP MISS--
11:12-ANDERSON,CADE DEF REBOUND-
10:49TOMLIN,JOSH FOUL--
10:4939-76TICHY,JASON FT GOOD37 (VU)
10:4939-77TICHY,JASON FT GOOD38 (VU)
10:49BUNKOWSKE,PHIL IN SUB--
10:49TOMLIN,JOSH OUT SUB--
10:49-PESOLA,CALVEN IN SUB-
10:49-TICHY,JASON OUT SUB-
10:30RUFFIN,JARED JUMPER MISS--
10:30-GEORGE,CONNOR DEF REBOUND-
10:12-BAKER,ZACH JUMPER MISS-
10:12DENOYER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
10:04RUFFIN,JARED 3PTR MISS--
10:04-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN DEF REBOUND-
09:51-PESOLA,CALVEN 3PTR MISS-
09:51-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN OFF REBOUND-
09:42GOELZER,NATE IN SUB--
09:42KIESELHORST,PHIL IN SUB--
09:42RUFFIN,JARED OUT SUB--
09:42NEUMANN,ERICH OUT SUB--
09:40-ANDERSON,CADE TURNOVER-
09:29NEUMANN,ERICH JUMPER MISS--
09:29-BAKER,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
09:07-GEORGE,CONNOR JUMPER MISS-
09:07-PESOLA,CALVEN OFF REBOUND-
08:4439-79ANDERSON,CADE LAYUP GOOD40 (VU)
08:44-GEORGE,CONNOR ASSIST-
08:42-CLEMENT,ALEX IN SUB-
08:42-ANDERSON,CADE OUT SUB-
08:13NEUMANN,ERICH LAYUP GOOD41-7938 (VU)
08:07-PESOLA,CALVEN 3PTR MISS-
08:07TEAM DEF REBOUND--
08:03LINDLOFF,NATE IN SUB--
08:03DENOYER,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
07:31GOELZER,NATE 3PTR GOOD44-7935 (VU)
07:03-CLEMENT,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
07:03PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
06:56-CLEMENT,ALEX FOUL-
06:56GOELZER,NATE FT GOOD45-7934 (VU)
06:56GOELZER,NATE FT MISS--
06:56-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN DEF REBOUND-
06:56BABINEC,TJ IN SUB--
06:56BUNKOWSKE,PHIL OUT SUB--
06:56-LENZENDORF,BRETT IN SUB-
06:56-BAKER,ZACH OUT SUB-
06:42-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN 3PTR MISS-
06:42NEUMANN,ERICH DEF REBOUND--
06:22BABINEC,TJ 3PTR GOOD48-7931 (VU)
06:22PAULSEN,IAN ASSIST--
06:01-PESOLA,CALVEN 3PTR MISS-
06:01GOELZER,NATE DEF REBOUND--
05:52PAULSEN,IAN 3PTR MISS--
05:52NEUMANN,ERICH OFF REBOUND--
05:47NEUMANN,ERICH LAYUP GOOD50-7929 (VU)
05:33-GEORGE,CONNOR 3PTR MISS-
05:33PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
05:23LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD53-7926 (VU)
05:23GOELZER,NATE ASSIST--
05:03-LENZENDORF,BRETT LAYUP MISS-
05:03PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
04:59NEUMANN,ERICH LAYUP MISS--
04:59-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN DEF REBOUND-
04:3253-81LENZENDORF,BRETT LAYUP GOOD28 (VU)
04:32-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN ASSIST-
04:20LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD56-8125 (VU)
04:07-PESOLA,CALVEN TURNOVER-
04:02GOELZER,NATE STEAL--
03:59BABINEC,TJ LAYUP GOOD58-8123 (VU)
03:59GOELZER,NATE ASSIST--
03:49NEUMANN,ERICH FOUL--
03:4958-82CLEMENT,ALEX FT GOOD24 (VU)
03:4958-83CLEMENT,ALEX FT GOOD25 (VU)
03:49-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
03:49PARKER,JEFFREY IN SUB--
03:49TOMLIN,JOSH IN SUB--
03:49GOELZER,NATE OUT SUB--
03:49PAULSEN,IAN OUT SUB--
03:49-MORTENSON,ZACH IN SUB-
03:49-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN OUT SUB-
03:39LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD61-8322 (VU)
03:39BABINEC,TJ ASSIST--
03:21-CLEMENT,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
03:21-PESOLA,CALVEN OFF REBOUND-
03:0361-86PESOLA,CALVEN 3PTR GOOD25 (VU)
03:03-GEORGE,CONNOR ASSIST-
02:44BABINEC,TJ LAYUP MISS--
02:44-GEORGE,CONNOR DEF REBOUND-
02:41-GEORGE,CONNOR TURNOVER-
02:41DENOYER,AUSTIN IN SUB--
02:41RUFFIN,JARED IN SUB--
02:41BABINEC,TJ OUT SUB--
02:41LINDLOFF,NATE OUT SUB--
02:24TOMLIN,JOSH LAYUP MISS--
02:24DENOYER,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
02:21PARKER,JEFFREY TURNOVER--
02:05DENOYER,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD64-8622 (VU)
01:4264-89CLEMENT,ALEX 3PTR GOOD25 (VU)
01:42-MORTENSON,ZACH ASSIST-
01:20-LENZENDORF,BRETT FOUL-
01:15KIESELHORST,PHIL FT MISS--
01:15TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:15KIESELHORST,PHIL FT GOOD65-8924 (VU)
00:58-PESOLA,CALVEN 3PTR MISS-
00:58DENOYER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
00:50DENOYER,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
00:48-GEORGE,CONNOR STEAL-
00:4565-91LENZENDORF,BRETT LAYUP GOOD26 (VU)
00:45-GEORGE,CONNOR ASSIST-
00:36-PESOLA,CALVEN FOUL-
00:36TOMLIN,JOSH FT GOOD66-9125 (VU)
00:36TOMLIN,JOSH FT GOOD67-9124 (VU)
00:36-GEORGE,CONNOR TURNOVER-
00:27DENOYER,AUSTIN LAYUP GOOD69-9122 (VU)
00:27KIESELHORST,PHIL ASSIST--
--
Martin Luther CollegeTeam StatisticsViterbo University
 Scoring 
40.7% (24 - 59) Field Goals % 49.2% (31 - 63)
54.2% (13 - 24) 3 Point Field Goals % 38.7% (12 - 31)
66.7% (8 - 12) Free Throws 94.4% (17 - 18)
6Pts off Turnovers 17
42nd Chance Pts 14
38Bench Pts 44
 Rebounds 
31Total Rebounds 37
9Offensive Rebounds 10
22Defensive Rebounds 27
 Fouls 
11Personal Fouls 15
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
13Assists 23
1Blocks 1
6Steals 12
15Turnovers 10
0Leads 0
Individual Stats
Martin Luther College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Jeffrey Parker*170-30-20-0011002040
04TJ Babinec*165-111-33-42130021214
11Phil Bunkowske*151-41-11-2101000014
20Erich Neumann*303-70-00-0123001326
21Ian Paulsen*303-81-20-02810124317
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 24-59 13-24 8-12 9 22 31 1 6 13 11 15 69
 40.7%54.2%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
02Nate Goelzer81-11-11-2112022024
03Nate Lindloff216-76-70-00000010118
12Jared Ruffin120-20-10-0000000110
15Austin DeNoyer162-71-20-0134010215
22Josh Tomlin203-82-42-20220001010
23Phil Kieselhorst150-10-11-2011011001
Viterbo University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Fleischmann, Jared*153-42-32-20440331010
23Poehls, Austin*161-31-30-0123004323
25Bamke, Jake*205-103-55-62240421018
35Engelstad, Erik*154-40-02-22240221010
44Haberman, Ethan*143-80-10-0022012016
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0011000000
Team Totals 31-63 12-31 17-18 10 27 37 1 12 23 15 10 91
 49.2%38.7%94.4%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
03Pesola, Calven111-51-50-0202000113
05George, Connor230-40-20-0123014130
11Mortenson, Zach40-00-00-0000001000
15Clement, Alex91-31-32-2000000105
24Kiekhafer, Ethin162-42-42-2156003208
31Baker, Zach171-40-10-0011001102
33Anderson, Cade184-50-02-21450011310
34Tichy, Jason154-62-42-20221101012
42Lenzendorf, Brett72-30-00-0000000104
Martin Luther CollegeTeam StatisticsViterbo University
 Scoring 
40.7% (24 - 59) Field Goals % 49.2% (31 - 63)
54.2% (13 - 24) 3 Point Field Goals % 38.7% (12 - 31)
66.7% (8 - 12) Free Throws 94.4% (17 - 18)
6Pts off Turnovers 17
42nd Chance Pts 14
38Bench Pts 44
 Rebounds 
31Total Rebounds 37
9Offensive Rebounds 10
22Defensive Rebounds 27
 Fouls 
11Personal Fouls 15
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
13Assists 23
1Blocks 1
6Steals 12
15Turnovers 10
0Leads 0
Play by Play
TimeMartin Luther CollegeScoreViterbo UniversityLead
19:27-BAMKE,JAKE JUMPER MISS-
19:27PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
19:14BABINEC,TJ 3PTR MISS--
19:14-HABERMAN,ETHAN DEF REBOUND-
19:01-3POEHLS,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD3 (VU)
19:01-HABERMAN,ETHAN ASSIST-
18:36BABINEC,TJ JUMPER GOOD2-31 (VU)
18:222-5HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER GOOD3 (VU)
18:22-FLEISCHMANN,JARED ASSIST-
18:08PARKER,JEFFREY TURNOVER--
18:06-FLEISCHMANN,JARED STEAL-
18:042-7FLEISCHMANN,JARED LAYUP GOOD5 (VU)
17:56PAULSEN,IAN TURNOVER--
17:36-POEHLS,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
17:36-BAMKE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
17:34-BAMKE,JAKE LAYUP MISS-
17:34-ENGELSTAD,ERIK OFF REBOUND-
17:30BABINEC,TJ FOUL--
17:30-HABERMAN,ETHAN 3PTR MISS-
17:30PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
17:27PARKER,JEFFREY 3PTR MISS--
17:27GOELZER,NATE OFF REBOUND--
17:132-9ENGELSTAD,ERIK LAYUP GOOD7 (VU)
17:13-POEHLS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
17:08NEUMANN,ERICH FOUL--
16:582-10ENGELSTAD,ERIK FT GOOD8 (VU)
16:58DENOYER,AUSTIN IN SUB--
16:58PARKER,JEFFREY OUT SUB--
16:47BABINEC,TJ 3PTR MISS--
16:47-BAMKE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
16:302-12HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER GOOD10 (VU)
16:30-POEHLS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
16:15BABINEC,TJ LAYUP GOOD4-128 (VU)
16:15PAULSEN,IAN ASSIST--
16:054-14ENGELSTAD,ERIK LAYUP GOOD10 (VU)
15:59DENOYER,AUSTIN FOUL--
15:594-15ENGELSTAD,ERIK FT GOOD11 (VU)
15:59-ANDERSON,CADE IN SUB-
15:59-TICHY,JASON IN SUB-
15:59-POEHLS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
15:59-HABERMAN,ETHAN OUT SUB-
15:50BABINEC,TJ JUMPER MISS--
15:50TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:50PAULSEN,IAN LAYUP GOOD6-159 (VU)
15:50BABINEC,TJ ASSIST--
15:296-18TICHY,JASON 3PTR GOOD12 (VU)
15:29-ENGELSTAD,ERIK ASSIST-
15:05BABINEC,TJ TURNOVER--
15:04-FLEISCHMANN,JARED STEAL-
14:59DENOYER,AUSTIN FOUL--
14:596-19BAMKE,JAKE FT GOOD13 (VU)
14:596-20BAMKE,JAKE FT GOOD14 (VU)
14:596-21BAMKE,JAKE FT GOOD15 (VU)
14:59TOMLIN,JOSH IN SUB--
14:59LINDLOFF,NATE IN SUB--
14:59BABINEC,TJ OUT SUB--
14:59BUNKOWSKE,PHIL OUT SUB--
14:59-GEORGE,CONNOR IN SUB-
14:59-ENGELSTAD,ERIK OUT SUB-
14:48-BAKER,ZACH FOUL-
14:41-POEHLS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
14:41-BAKER,ZACH IN SUB-
14:41-FLEISCHMANN,JARED OUT SUB-
14:41-BAMKE,JAKE OUT SUB-
14:38-POEHLS,AUSTIN FOUL-
14:28LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD9-2112 (VU)
14:28PAULSEN,IAN ASSIST--
14:039-23ANDERSON,CADE DUNK GOOD14 (VU)
14:03-GEORGE,CONNOR ASSIST-
13:55LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR MISS--
13:55-TICHY,JASON DEF REBOUND-
13:319-25TICHY,JASON LAYUP GOOD16 (VU)
13:28TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
13:28PARKER,JEFFREY IN SUB--
13:28NEUMANN,ERICH OUT SUB--
13:28-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN IN SUB-
13:28-TICHY,JASON OUT SUB-
13:25PAULSEN,IAN LAYUP GOOD11-2514 (VU)
13:12PAULSEN,IAN FOUL--
13:1211-26KIEKHAFER,ETHIN FT GOOD15 (VU)
13:1211-27KIEKHAFER,ETHIN FT GOOD16 (VU)
13:12NEUMANN,ERICH IN SUB--
13:12DENOYER,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
12:58TOMLIN,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
12:58-POEHLS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
12:52-POEHLS,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
12:51PAULSEN,IAN STEAL--
12:35TOMLIN,JOSH LAYUP GOOD13-2714 (VU)
12:21-BAKER,ZACH 3PTR MISS-
12:21PARKER,JEFFREY DEF REBOUND--
12:11TOMLIN,JOSH 3PTR GOOD16-2711 (VU)
12:11PARKER,JEFFREY ASSIST--
11:57-ANDERSON,CADE LAYUP MISS-
11:57PAULSEN,IAN BLOCK--
11:54TOMLIN,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
11:43LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD19-278 (VU)
11:43NEUMANN,ERICH ASSIST--
11:34-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
11:3119-30FLEISCHMANN,JARED 3PTR GOOD11 (VU)
11:14-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN FOUL-
10:39BABINEC,TJ JUMPER MISS--
10:39-FLEISCHMANN,JARED DEF REBOUND-
10:2619-33KIEKHAFER,ETHIN 3PTR GOOD14 (VU)
10:26-HABERMAN,ETHAN ASSIST-
10:10TOMLIN,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
10:10BABINEC,TJ OFF REBOUND--
09:57BABINEC,TJ LAYUP MISS--
09:57BUNKOWSKE,PHIL OFF REBOUND--
09:53-FLEISCHMANN,JARED FOUL-
09:53BABINEC,TJ IN SUB--
09:53DENOYER,AUSTIN IN SUB--
09:53TOMLIN,JOSH OUT SUB--
09:53PAULSEN,IAN OUT SUB--
09:53-BAMKE,JAKE IN SUB-
09:53-ENGELSTAD,ERIK IN SUB-
09:53-ANDERSON,CADE OUT SUB-
09:53-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN OUT SUB-
09:45PARKER,JEFFREY TURNOVER--
09:44-HABERMAN,ETHAN STEAL-
09:40-HABERMAN,ETHAN LAYUP MISS-
09:40NEUMANN,ERICH DEF REBOUND--
09:31DENOYER,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS--
09:31-BAMKE,JAKE DEF REBOUND-
09:13-HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER MISS-
09:13DENOYER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
08:59DENOYER,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS--
08:59PAULSEN,IAN OFF REBOUND--
08:55PAULSEN,IAN JUMPER MISS--
08:55-HABERMAN,ETHAN DEF REBOUND-
08:3319-36BAMKE,JAKE 3PTR GOOD17 (VU)
08:33-POEHLS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
08:28TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
08:28PAULSEN,IAN IN SUB--
08:28BABINEC,TJ OUT SUB--
08:28-TICHY,JASON IN SUB-
08:28-POEHLS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
08:19BUNKOWSKE,PHIL 3PTR GOOD22-3614 (VU)
08:19LINDLOFF,NATE ASSIST--
07:57PAULSEN,IAN FOUL--
07:57-BAMKE,JAKE FT MISS-
07:57-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:5722-37BAMKE,JAKE FT GOOD15 (VU)
07:57KIESELHORST,PHIL IN SUB--
07:57PAULSEN,IAN OUT SUB--
07:34NEUMANN,ERICH TURNOVER--
07:32-BAMKE,JAKE STEAL-
07:27-BAMKE,JAKE 3PTR MISS-
07:27KIESELHORST,PHIL DEF REBOUND--
07:13-FLEISCHMANN,JARED IN SUB-
07:13-ANDERSON,CADE IN SUB-
07:13-HABERMAN,ETHAN IN SUB-
07:13-BAKER,ZACH OUT SUB-
07:13-GEORGE,CONNOR OUT SUB-
07:09DENOYER,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS--
07:09-ENGELSTAD,ERIK DEF REBOUND-
06:39NEUMANN,ERICH FOUL--
06:3922-38ANDERSON,CADE FT GOOD16 (VU)
06:3922-39ANDERSON,CADE FT GOOD17 (VU)
06:39TOMLIN,JOSH IN SUB--
06:39BUNKOWSKE,PHIL IN SUB--
06:39PARKER,JEFFREY OUT SUB--
06:39DENOYER,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
06:39-POEHLS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
06:39-FLEISCHMANN,JARED OUT SUB-
06:11KIESELHORST,PHIL 3PTR MISS--
06:11-ANDERSON,CADE DEF REBOUND-
06:04-ANDERSON,CADE TURNOVER-
05:48PARKER,JEFFREY 3PTR MISS--
05:48-ENGELSTAD,ERIK DEF REBOUND-
05:18-TICHY,JASON 3PTR MISS-
05:18-BAMKE,JAKE OFF REBOUND-
04:5722-41ANDERSON,CADE LAYUP GOOD19 (VU)
04:40TOMLIN,JOSH 3PTR GOOD25-4116 (VU)
04:40PARKER,JEFFREY ASSIST--
04:1025-43ENGELSTAD,ERIK LAYUP GOOD18 (VU)
03:55PARKER,JEFFREY LAYUP MISS--
03:55-TICHY,JASON DEF REBOUND-
03:45PAULSEN,IAN IN SUB--
03:45BABINEC,TJ IN SUB--
03:45RUFFIN,JARED IN SUB--
03:45KIESELHORST,PHIL OUT SUB--
03:45LINDLOFF,NATE OUT SUB--
03:45BUNKOWSKE,PHIL OUT SUB--
03:45-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN IN SUB-
03:45-FLEISCHMANN,JARED IN SUB-
03:45-TICHY,JASON OUT SUB-
03:45-BAMKE,JAKE OUT SUB-
03:3525-45ENGELSTAD,ERIK JUMPER GOOD20 (VU)
03:20-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN FOUL-
03:20-BAKER,ZACH IN SUB-
03:20-ANDERSON,CADE OUT SUB-
03:20-ENGELSTAD,ERIK OUT SUB-
03:16-POEHLS,AUSTIN FOUL-
03:16BABINEC,TJ FT GOOD26-4519 (VU)
03:16BABINEC,TJ FT GOOD27-4518 (VU)
03:0327-48FLEISCHMANN,JARED 3PTR GOOD21 (VU)
03:03-BAKER,ZACH ASSIST-
02:48PAULSEN,IAN JUMPER MISS--
02:48-POEHLS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
02:41RUFFIN,JARED FOUL--
02:4127-49FLEISCHMANN,JARED FT GOOD22 (VU)
02:4127-50FLEISCHMANN,JARED FT GOOD23 (VU)
02:41-GEORGE,CONNOR IN SUB-
02:41-POEHLS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
02:29NEUMANN,ERICH JUMPER MISS--
02:29-FLEISCHMANN,JARED DEF REBOUND-
02:21-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN 3PTR MISS-
02:21-GEORGE,CONNOR OFF REBOUND-
02:0027-52BAKER,ZACH LAYUP GOOD25 (VU)
02:00-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN ASSIST-
01:48-GEORGE,CONNOR FOUL-
01:48BABINEC,TJ FT MISS--
01:48TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:48BABINEC,TJ FT GOOD28-5224 (VU)
01:48DENOYER,AUSTIN IN SUB--
01:48GOELZER,NATE IN SUB--
01:48BABINEC,TJ OUT SUB--
01:48TOMLIN,JOSH OUT SUB--
01:48-BAMKE,JAKE IN SUB-
01:48-FLEISCHMANN,JARED OUT SUB-
01:39-HABERMAN,ETHAN TURNOVER-
01:38DENOYER,AUSTIN STEAL--
01:35GOELZER,NATE TURNOVER--
01:33-BAMKE,JAKE STEAL-
01:16-GEORGE,CONNOR 3PTR MISS-
01:16PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
01:09DENOYER,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
01:09-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN DEF REBOUND-
00:4528-55BAMKE,JAKE 3PTR GOOD27 (VU)
00:45-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN ASSIST-
00:36GOELZER,NATE TURNOVER--
00:36-BAMKE,JAKE STEAL-
00:3628-57BAMKE,JAKE LAYUP GOOD29 (VU)
00:21PAULSEN,IAN JUMPER MISS--
00:21-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
00:19BUNKOWSKE,PHIL IN SUB--
00:19RUFFIN,JARED OUT SUB--
00:10-GEORGE,CONNOR TURNOVER-
00:09GOELZER,NATE STEAL--
00:04BUNKOWSKE,PHIL LAYUP MISS--
00:04-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeMartin Luther CollegeScoreViterbo UniversityLead
19:32BUNKOWSKE,PHIL JUMPER MISS--
19:32BABINEC,TJ OFF REBOUND--
19:27BUNKOWSKE,PHIL TURNOVER--
19:13-POEHLS,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
19:12PAULSEN,IAN STEAL--
19:04BABINEC,TJ TURNOVER--
19:03-ENGELSTAD,ERIK STEAL-
18:59-POEHLS,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
18:59-ENGELSTAD,ERIK OFF REBOUND-
18:4928-59HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER GOOD31 (VU)
18:49-BAMKE,JAKE ASSIST-
18:21-POEHLS,AUSTIN FOUL-
18:21BUNKOWSKE,PHIL FT MISS--
18:21TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
18:21BUNKOWSKE,PHIL FT GOOD29-5930 (VU)
18:21-TICHY,JASON IN SUB-
18:21-POEHLS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
18:08-FLEISCHMANN,JARED 3PTR MISS-
18:08PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
17:58BUNKOWSKE,PHIL JUMPER MISS--
17:58-FLEISCHMANN,JARED DEF REBOUND-
17:4529-61TICHY,JASON JUMPER GOOD32 (VU)
17:45-ENGELSTAD,ERIK ASSIST-
17:31PARKER,JEFFREY TURNOVER--
17:30-FLEISCHMANN,JARED STEAL-
17:24-FLEISCHMANN,JARED ASSIST-
17:2429-64TICHY,JASON 3PTR GOOD35 (VU)
17:24PAULSEN,IAN FOUL--
17:2429-65BAMKE,JAKE FT GOOD36 (VU)
17:11NEUMANN,ERICH TURNOVER--
17:09-ENGELSTAD,ERIK STEAL-
17:02-BAMKE,JAKE 3PTR MISS-
17:02TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:59-ENGELSTAD,ERIK FOUL-
16:59TOMLIN,JOSH IN SUB--
16:59LINDLOFF,NATE IN SUB--
16:59PARKER,JEFFREY OUT SUB--
16:59BUNKOWSKE,PHIL OUT SUB--
16:59-ANDERSON,CADE IN SUB-
16:59-ENGELSTAD,ERIK OUT SUB-
16:46-BAMKE,JAKE FOUL-
16:45LINDLOFF,NATE TURNOVER--
16:44-BAMKE,JAKE STEAL-
16:41-BAMKE,JAKE LAYUP MISS-
16:41BABINEC,TJ DEF REBOUND--
16:35BABINEC,TJ LAYUP GOOD31-6534 (VU)
16:17-HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER MISS-
16:17TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:15RUFFIN,JARED IN SUB--
16:15BABINEC,TJ OUT SUB--
15:4531-67BAMKE,JAKE JUMPER GOOD36 (VU)
15:45-BAMKE,JAKE ASSIST-
15:20LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD34-6733 (VU)
14:5934-70BAMKE,JAKE 3PTR GOOD36 (VU)
14:59-FLEISCHMANN,JARED ASSIST-
14:36NEUMANN,ERICH JUMPER GOOD36-7034 (VU)
14:36PAULSEN,IAN ASSIST--
14:20-HABERMAN,ETHAN JUMPER MISS-
14:20TOMLIN,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
14:13NEUMANN,ERICH LAYUP MISS--
14:13-FLEISCHMANN,JARED DEF REBOUND-
14:04-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
13:46-TICHY,JASON 3PTR MISS-
13:46-POEHLS,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
13:3036-73KIEKHAFER,ETHIN 3PTR GOOD37 (VU)
13:30-ANDERSON,CADE ASSIST-
13:08RUFFIN,JARED TURNOVER--
13:08-TICHY,JASON STEAL-
13:08KIESELHORST,PHIL IN SUB--
13:08LINDLOFF,NATE OUT SUB--
13:08-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN IN SUB-
13:08-BAKER,ZACH IN SUB-
13:08-POEHLS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
13:08-FLEISCHMANN,JARED OUT SUB-
13:08-BAMKE,JAKE OUT SUB-
13:08-HABERMAN,ETHAN OUT SUB-
12:5536-75ANDERSON,CADE JUMPER GOOD39 (VU)
12:55-POEHLS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
12:43TOMLIN,JOSH JUMPER MISS--
12:43-ANDERSON,CADE DEF REBOUND-
12:23-BAKER,ZACH LAYUP MISS-
12:23-ANDERSON,CADE OFF REBOUND-
12:19-ANDERSON,CADE FOUL-
12:19-TICHY,JASON FOUL-
12:19DENOYER,AUSTIN IN SUB--
12:19KIESELHORST,PHIL OUT SUB--
12:19-GEORGE,CONNOR IN SUB-
12:19-POEHLS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
12:10PAULSEN,IAN 3PTR GOOD39-7536 (VU)
11:43-GEORGE,CONNOR JUMPER MISS-
11:43PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
11:34DENOYER,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS--
11:34-TICHY,JASON BLOCK-
11:32-ANDERSON,CADE DEF REBOUND-
11:23-ANDERSON,CADE TURNOVER-
11:22KIESELHORST,PHIL STEAL--
11:18TOMLIN,JOSH JUMPER MISS--
11:18PAULSEN,IAN OFF REBOUND--
11:12PAULSEN,IAN LAYUP MISS--
11:12-ANDERSON,CADE DEF REBOUND-
10:49TOMLIN,JOSH FOUL--
10:4939-76TICHY,JASON FT GOOD37 (VU)
10:4939-77TICHY,JASON FT GOOD38 (VU)
10:49BUNKOWSKE,PHIL IN SUB--
10:49TOMLIN,JOSH OUT SUB--
10:49-PESOLA,CALVEN IN SUB-
10:49-TICHY,JASON OUT SUB-
10:30RUFFIN,JARED JUMPER MISS--
10:30-GEORGE,CONNOR DEF REBOUND-
10:12-BAKER,ZACH JUMPER MISS-
10:12DENOYER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
10:04RUFFIN,JARED 3PTR MISS--
10:04-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN DEF REBOUND-
09:51-PESOLA,CALVEN 3PTR MISS-
09:51-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN OFF REBOUND-
09:42GOELZER,NATE IN SUB--
09:42KIESELHORST,PHIL IN SUB--
09:42RUFFIN,JARED OUT SUB--
09:42NEUMANN,ERICH OUT SUB--
09:40-ANDERSON,CADE TURNOVER-
09:29NEUMANN,ERICH JUMPER MISS--
09:29-BAKER,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
09:07-GEORGE,CONNOR JUMPER MISS-
09:07-PESOLA,CALVEN OFF REBOUND-
08:4439-79ANDERSON,CADE LAYUP GOOD40 (VU)
08:44-GEORGE,CONNOR ASSIST-
08:42-CLEMENT,ALEX IN SUB-
08:42-ANDERSON,CADE OUT SUB-
08:13NEUMANN,ERICH LAYUP GOOD41-7938 (VU)
08:07-PESOLA,CALVEN 3PTR MISS-
08:07TEAM DEF REBOUND--
08:03LINDLOFF,NATE IN SUB--
08:03DENOYER,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
07:31GOELZER,NATE 3PTR GOOD44-7935 (VU)
07:03-CLEMENT,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
07:03PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
06:56-CLEMENT,ALEX FOUL-
06:56GOELZER,NATE FT GOOD45-7934 (VU)
06:56GOELZER,NATE FT MISS--
06:56-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN DEF REBOUND-
06:56BABINEC,TJ IN SUB--
06:56BUNKOWSKE,PHIL OUT SUB--
06:56-LENZENDORF,BRETT IN SUB-
06:56-BAKER,ZACH OUT SUB-
06:42-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN 3PTR MISS-
06:42NEUMANN,ERICH DEF REBOUND--
06:22BABINEC,TJ 3PTR GOOD48-7931 (VU)
06:22PAULSEN,IAN ASSIST--
06:01-PESOLA,CALVEN 3PTR MISS-
06:01GOELZER,NATE DEF REBOUND--
05:52PAULSEN,IAN 3PTR MISS--
05:52NEUMANN,ERICH OFF REBOUND--
05:47NEUMANN,ERICH LAYUP GOOD50-7929 (VU)
05:33-GEORGE,CONNOR 3PTR MISS-
05:33PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
05:23LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD53-7926 (VU)
05:23GOELZER,NATE ASSIST--
05:03-LENZENDORF,BRETT LAYUP MISS-
05:03PAULSEN,IAN DEF REBOUND--
04:59NEUMANN,ERICH LAYUP MISS--
04:59-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN DEF REBOUND-
04:3253-81LENZENDORF,BRETT LAYUP GOOD28 (VU)
04:32-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN ASSIST-
04:20LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD56-8125 (VU)
04:07-PESOLA,CALVEN TURNOVER-
04:02GOELZER,NATE STEAL--
03:59BABINEC,TJ LAYUP GOOD58-8123 (VU)
03:59GOELZER,NATE ASSIST--
03:49NEUMANN,ERICH FOUL--
03:4958-82CLEMENT,ALEX FT GOOD24 (VU)
03:4958-83CLEMENT,ALEX FT GOOD25 (VU)
03:49-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
03:49PARKER,JEFFREY IN SUB--
03:49TOMLIN,JOSH IN SUB--
03:49GOELZER,NATE OUT SUB--
03:49PAULSEN,IAN OUT SUB--
03:49-MORTENSON,ZACH IN SUB-
03:49-KIEKHAFER,ETHIN OUT SUB-
03:39LINDLOFF,NATE 3PTR GOOD61-8322 (VU)
03:39BABINEC,TJ ASSIST--
03:21-CLEMENT,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
03:21-PESOLA,CALVEN OFF REBOUND-
03:0361-86PESOLA,CALVEN 3PTR GOOD25 (VU)
03:03-GEORGE,CONNOR ASSIST-
02:44BABINEC,TJ LAYUP MISS--
02:44-GEORGE,CONNOR DEF REBOUND-
02:41-GEORGE,CONNOR TURNOVER-
02:41DENOYER,AUSTIN IN SUB--
02:41RUFFIN,JARED IN SUB--
02:41BABINEC,TJ OUT SUB--
02:41LINDLOFF,NATE OUT SUB--
02:24TOMLIN,JOSH LAYUP MISS--
02:24DENOYER,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
02:21PARKER,JEFFREY TURNOVER--
02:05DENOYER,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD64-8622 (VU)
01:4264-89CLEMENT,ALEX 3PTR GOOD25 (VU)
01:42-MORTENSON,ZACH ASSIST-
01:20-LENZENDORF,BRETT FOUL-
01:15KIESELHORST,PHIL FT MISS--
01:15TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:15KIESELHORST,PHIL FT GOOD65-8924 (VU)
00:58-PESOLA,CALVEN 3PTR MISS-
00:58DENOYER,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
00:50DENOYER,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
00:48-GEORGE,CONNOR STEAL-
00:4565-91LENZENDORF,BRETT LAYUP GOOD26 (VU)
00:45-GEORGE,CONNOR ASSIST-
00:36-PESOLA,CALVEN FOUL-
00:36TOMLIN,JOSH FT GOOD66-9125 (VU)
00:36TOMLIN,JOSH FT GOOD67-9124 (VU)
00:36-GEORGE,CONNOR TURNOVER-
00:27DENOYER,AUSTIN LAYUP GOOD69-9122 (VU)
00:27KIESELHORST,PHIL ASSIST--
--
Other Information
Location: La Crosse, Wis. (R.W. Beggs Sr. Gym)
Attendance: 263
Largest Lead: 40 (VU)
Officials: George Drouches, Ted Krize, Pat Baschelt
 
 
 
© Copyright 2017 Viterbo University | 400 Viterbo Drive, La Crosse, WI 54601 | Mobile Site | Rss Feeds | Powered by SIDHelp